New FTTH 1010AGC-1550 Optical Fiber Transmitter 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter With SC/APC Connector RF Input With LCD Display

SKU: 3256805414912361

$99.00$99.10

1550nm
1550nm
1310nm
1310nm
12 People watching this product now!
  • Pick up from the Yaon Store

Free

  • Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • DHL Courier delivery

DHL courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • Warranty 3 year
  • Free 30-Day returns

Payment Methods:

Description

modname=ckeditor

New FTTH 1010AGC-1550 Optical Fiber Transmitter 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter With SC/APC Connector RF Input With LCD Display

Model: 1010AGC-BO-1550,Direct Modulation Optical Fiber Transmitter With AGC

Working wavelength: 1550 ± 20 (nm)

Output optical power: 3~10 (MW)

Optical connector type: SC / APC/APC

Overall power consumption: 2.5 (W)

Functions and types of optical transmitters

The function of digital optical transmitter is to convert the digital base charged signal output by the electric terminal into optical signal, and effectively inject it into the optical fiber line with coupling technology.

The electric / optical conversion is realized by modulating the light source with the digital electrical signal carrying information.

Modulation is divided into direct modulation and external modulation.

The characteristic parameters of the modulated light source include power, amplitude, frequency and phase.

Direct light intensity (power) modulation is widely used in practical optical fiber communication systems.

The function of the optical transmitter is to convert the AM RF TV signal sent by the front end into an optical signal, and transmit the optical signal to the distance through the optical fiber.

According to different operating frequencies, optical transmitters are divided into two categories: A and B:

Class A: optical transmitter refers to the optical transmitter that transmits 59 PAL-D analog TV signals in the frequency range of 47 ~ 550 MHz and digital modulation signals in the frequency range of 550 ~ 750 (862) MHz;

Class B :optical transmitter refers to an optical transmitter that transmits 84 PAL-D analog TV signals in the frequency range of 47 ~ 750 MHz.

According to different modulation modes, optical transmitters are divided into frequency modulation, amplitude modulation and digital modulation.

At present, the most widely used is multi-channel AM optical transmitter, which is divided into direct modulation and external modulation.

1. 1310nm optical transmitter outputs 1310nm wavelength laser, which generally adopts direct intensity modulation technology, and its core component is DFB laser module; In addition, there are power supply, laser bias circuit, laser slow start circuit, distortion compensation and drive circuit, power control and cooling control circuit, overload protection and overdrive protection circuit, optical detection circuit, etc.

In the direct modulation optical transmitter, the RF signal directly drives the laser after RF amplification, electronic attenuation and predistortion compensation

2. Application of 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter CATV optical fiber transmission system, whether digital or analog, its important development goal is how to extend the transmission distance of the trunk line, or let the optical fiber go deep into the user area as far as possible, so as to realize optical fiber to the roadside or optical fiber to the home. In the specific optical system design, there are two systems to choose, namely 1310nm system and 1550nm system, Which system should be selected is generally considered from the aspects of technical indicators required by the system, system cost, system reliability, networking flexibility and so on

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “New FTTH 1010AGC-1550 Optical Fiber Transmitter 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter With SC/APC Connector RF Input With LCD Display”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5