FTTH optic receiver, SC/APC optical signal to RF signal converter, 1550NM optical receiver

SKU: 3256806109760990

$16.00$21.00

1 optical 1 RF
1 optical 1 RF
1 optical 2 RF
1 optical 2 RF
2 optical WDM 1 RF
2 optical WDM 1 RF
2 optical WDM 2 RF
2 optical WDM 2 RF
10 People watching this product now!
  • Pick up from the Yaon Store

Free

  • Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • DHL Courier delivery

DHL courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • Warranty 3 year
  • Free 30-Day returns

Payment Methods:

Description

modname=ckeditor

Performance characteristics

uHigh-quality aluminum profile shell with good heat dissipation.

uRF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception and the analog signal satisfies -10dBm reception.

uWith light input AGC function (AGC range can be customized).

uLow-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is less than 1W, with a light detection circuit.

uCan be built-in WDM, single-fiber home (1490/1310/1550nm) triple-network convergence applications.

uBuilt-in optical isolator, input to achieve 1490/1310nm isolation.

uMulti-stage lightning protection devices (TVS TVS diodes) and lightning protection systems ensure the safe operation of the equipment.

uThe output gain is manually adjustable (0~18dB) and the output level is > 80dBuV.

uSC/APC or FC/APC or custom optical connectors, male or female RF interfaces.

uOutput power supply can be achieved.Single or dual output can be achieved.

 

Applications

The FTTH-OR20 optical receiver is a home optical receiver with optical fiber access as its ultimate goal. It is suitable for FTTH (fibre to the home)

network fiber subscriber access terminals, enabling analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors,

GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs. This device can increase WDM and achieve triple play.

Block diagram

 

Technical parameters

Technical parameters

FTTH-OR20

Received wavelength

1200~1600nm&1550nm

Input optical power

0dBm~-10dBm(Analog)&0dBm~-18dBm(digital)

Optical reflection loss

45 dB

Optical connector form

FC/APC&SC/APC&FC/PC&SC/PC

Frequency Range

47~1006MHz

In-band flatness

±1dB@47~1006MHz

RF output reflection

16dB@
47~550MH ;
14dB@1006MHz

Gain adjustment range

0-18dB

Output level

80±1dBuV(AGC:@-9~+0dBmPin=0dBm)

Output port number

1 or 2

RF output impedance

75Ω

AGC range

0dBm~-9dBm

Carrier to Noise Ratio (Note1)

51dB

CTB (Note 1)

65dB

CSO(Note 1)

62dB

Host voltage

DC5V

Adapter voltage

AC90V ~145V&AC145V ~ 265V or customized

Operating temperature

-20 ~+55

Power consumption

1W

Product net size

129×79×26mm

10 pack sizes

313×245×83mm

FCL packaging size (100)

500×440×345mm

Product net weight

0.17kg

Note 1: Test conditions: 59 PAL-D analog television channel signals are deployed in the 550 MHz frequency range, and digital modulation signals

are transmitted in the frequency range of 550 MHz to 862 MHz under the specified link loss conditions ( The 8MHz bandwidth is 10dB lower than

the carrier level of the analog signal, and the optical receiver input optical power is 0dBm, measuring C/N, CTB, and CSO

 

Model guide

FTTH-OR20 series light collection product nomenclature: PIN tube of this product only uses pigtail style, and can add WDM.

FTTH-OR20-Into the Optical Connector-RF Connector Number + Format-Photocell Type-Wavelength-Wave Tap

Black box is not written when order is not required.

 

Explanation:

This is a FTTH, equipment type is OR20, input
optical connector is SC/APC, RF output is 2 ports, connector is male,
photoelectric tube only receives 1550nm with WDM, WDM connector type is SC /APC.

 

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FTTH optic receiver, SC/APC optical signal to RF signal converter, 1550NM optical receiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5