CATV Direct-modulated Optical Transmitter, RF to optical converter, 1310nm/1550nm optical transmitter, 1550nm optic transmitter, 1310nm optic transmitter

SKU: 3256804500449798

$338.00$556.00

1550nm 7db 25km
1550nm 7db 25km
1550nm 10db 30km
1550nm 10db 30km
1310nm 6mw
1310nm 6mw
1310nm 10mw
1310nm 10mw
1310nm 16mw
1310nm 16mw
1310nm 24mw
1310nm 24mw
1310nm 30mw
1310nm 30mw
11 People watching this product now!
  • Pick up from the Yaon Store

Free

  • Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • DHL Courier delivery

DHL courier will deliver to the specified address

3-21 Days

Free

  • Warranty 3 year
  • Free 30-Day returns

Payment Methods:

Description

 

Performance characteristics

1. The use of high-performance DFB lasers of international famous brands has narrow spectral lines, good linearity, and high output power.

2. The advanced multi-frequency RF predistortion technology uses RF power automatic processing technology to automatically optimize the drive level so that the C/CTB, C/CSO, and C/N specifications are always at optimal values.

3. The 32-bit ARM processor can efficiently coordinate the working status of each module and accurately monitor and control each operating parameter.

4. Laser temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC) ensure optimal laser performance.

5. 47-862MHz (1000Mhz can be customized) operating bandwidth.

6. The dual-module structure is reserved to increase the functions of light emitting, EDFA, light collection, RF switch, and other functions.

7. Modular structure, easy to expand the function of equipment and maintenance.

8. Standard network management interface, in line with SNMP network management protocol.

9. The power supply can realize dual power hot backup, snap-type fixed, one-touch pull. Easy to operate, firmly fixed. Voltage 220V & 110V & 48V optional.

 

Applications

VEK-1300 optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm/1550nm optical signal, and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and can be used for many purposes. The high-power optical amplifiers are used for the laying of fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) networks.

The VEK-1300 optical transmitter is equipped with a reliable and stable optical output power circuit and a pump laser thermoelectric cooler temperature ontrol circuit to ensure the best performance of the equipment. Professional cooling structure design, intelligent temperature control fan, low power consumption. It is an ideal choice for building CATV secondary network signal transmission

 

Blockdiagram

Limit parameter

Technical parameters

VEK-1300-3***

VEK-1300-5***

Maximum received optical range

1310nm±20

1550nm±15

Lowest input level

75~90dBuVRecommended
Best Value 80dBuV

The highest input optical power

2~30mW

3~10dBm

Extreme operating temperature

-5 ~+45

Limit supply voltage

AC220V(160V ~ 265V) /AC110V90 ~130V/DC48V(38 – 58V)

Technicalparameters

Technical Parameters

VEK-1300-3***

VEK-1300-5***

Output optical power

2~30mW

3~10dBm

Wavelength

1310nm±20

1550nm±15

Laser type

DFB laser

Optical modulation

Direct light
intensity modulation

Optical connector form

FC/APC&SC/APCcustomize

Frequency Range

47~860MHzcustomize 1000MHz

RF input level

75~90dBuVRecommended best value 80dBuV

In-band flatness

±1dB

AGC accuracy

0.5dB

MGC adjustment
range

0~15dB

RF input impedance

75Ω

Input reflection loss

16

C/CTB

65

C/CSO

60

Carrier to noise ratio (C/N)

51

Supply voltage

AC220V(160V ~
265V) /AC110V
90 ~130V/DC48V38 – 58V

Total power consumption

12W

Operating temperature

-5~+45

Relative humidity

95% max, no condensation

Storage temperature

-30~+70

Product net size

357(W)*482(L)*44(H)

Single product
packaging size

595(W)*490(L)*120(H)

FCL package size (2 sets)

595(W)*490(L)*230(H)

 

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CATV Direct-modulated Optical Transmitter, RF to optical converter, 1310nm/1550nm optical transmitter, 1550nm optic transmitter, 1310nm optic transmitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5